|
|
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David Antony and Cleopatra Cambridge University Press 1990 0521272505 / 9780521272506 Paperback 2000 reprint. READING COPY. Pages good. First blank facing page removed. Book slightly smoky. Wear to cover edges/corners. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; The New Cambridge Shakespeare; 0.79 x 8.96 x 6 Inches; 292 pages Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shakespeare, William; Bigraphical Cassell's Illustrated Shakespeare, The Comedies, Histories, Tragedies, Sonnets And Poems Cassell and Company Ltd undated c 1930 Hardcover Undated, circa 1930, Cassell & Co. Hardback. 64 full page illustrations. Biographical and Critical Introduction by Dr. F. J. Furnivall and Mr. John Munro. Coloured frontispiece. Pages all good - just very lightly tanned and with some foxing to foredge. Foxing to endpapers. Spine threads visible in part at both ends of the book. Green boards, black decoration and title - marked and worn with deterioration to cloth at both ends of the spine. No dust jacket. Nevertheless, the illustrated text is absolutely fine. Heavy book. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shakespeare, William Macbeth Penguin Books Ltd 1970 0140707050 / 9780140707052 Paperback 1968 reprint of 1967 edition. Very neatly applied protective plastic to cover. Pages good. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; New Penguin Shakespeare; 0.55 x 7.13 x 4.38 Inches; 208 pages Price:
0.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Shakespeare, William Much Ado About Nothing Oxford University Press 1989 0582022886 / 9780582022881 Paperback 1996, 13th impression. Pages good, clean, flat,, unmarked. Some wear to cover. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; York Notes; 120 pages Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Shakespeare, William & Gamini Salgado Othello Longman 1976 0582527481 / 9780582527485 Paperback 1987 12th impression. READING COPY ONLY. Pages reasonable, cover has wear/sunning. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; New Swan Shakespeare; 0.55 x 8.43 x 5.35 Inches; 804 pages Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shakespeare, William Richard II Signet Classics 1963 0451513509 / 9780451513502 Paperback 1963 First printing. Good condition but cover is slightly discoloured. No isbn stated on book. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; Shakespeare, Signet Classic; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches Price:
0.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Shakespeare, William; Evans, G. Blakemore Romeo and Juliet Cambridge University Press 2005 0521532531 / 9780521532532 Paperback Fair 2005 Fourth printing. Ex-college library book with sticker/codes. Pages are good but with some highlighting (pink). First class daily dispatch from Devon. ; The New Cambridge Shakespeare; 0.7 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 278 pages Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Tragedies Collins 1000 Paperback Covered in blue faux leather with gilt title and decoration. Undated. Good tight copy but with marks/foxing here and there throughout. Front hinge cracked and front endpaper has come unstuck at the top from the title page. Lovely pocket size compact edition. Dispatched from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 526 pages Price:
7.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Shakespeare, William; Books, Heron Sonnets 1973 Hardcover Undated small hardback. Red leatherette, gilt title and decorations - all lovely. Tiny bit of foxing to the foredge of the book - very good otherwise. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 160 pages Price:
3.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Shakespeare, William; J.R.Sutherland, The Tempest Oxford At the Clarendon Press 1952 Hardcover Fair Good sound ex-grammar school copy - no annotation, some foxing - mainly to foredge and endpapers. Some old pencilled prices and previous owner's name pencilled on front endpaper. Light blue boards, gilt title and trim, embossed decoration - good but with small hole on spine (pen point? ) , rubbed edges, few marks. No dust jacket. First class daily dispatch from Devon. ; 192 pages Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Aldensbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Amplebooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Bookbrowzers.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Bookelope.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Booksoutofprint.com.au Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Brendaboorbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Cellarofbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Chapter1.co.za Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Durnickbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Guthriebooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Heroicimage.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Ianreillybooks.com
| Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Jaminnjbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Johntaylorbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Lazarusbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Leurabooks.com.au Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Little-bookroom.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Lynnsriverbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Mimicobooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Mottbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Mustysbookstore.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Myperfectbook.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Phatpocket.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Poulsbobookstop.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Readinyouraddiction.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Scootersbookstore.com
| Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Shakespeare4co.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Shoestringbookstore.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Solomonsminebooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Springystreasures.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Surfwaterbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Thebookscouts.ca Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Themoldybookstore.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Treasuredoldies.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Usedbooksofalabama.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Vedasbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Villagebookmarket.com Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Wellread.ch |
|
|