Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David Antony and Cleopatra
Cambridge University Press 1990 0521272505 / 9780521272506 Paperback 
1992 reprint. Pages good, clean, flat, unmarked. Some wear to cover. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; The New Cambridge Shakespeare; 0.79 x 8.96 x 6 Inches; 292 pages 
Price: 8.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David Antony and Cleopatra
Cambridge University Press 1990 0521272505 / 9780521272506 Paperback 
2000 reprint. READING COPY. Pages good. First blank facing page removed. Book slightly smoky. Wear to cover edges/corners. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; The New Cambridge Shakespeare; 0.79 x 8.96 x 6 Inches; 292 pages 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William; Bigraphical Cassell's Illustrated Shakespeare, The Comedies, Histories, Tragedies, Sonnets And Poems
Cassell and Company Ltd undated c 1930 Hardcover 
Undated, circa 1930, Cassell & Co. Hardback. 64 full page illustrations. Biographical and Critical Introduction by Dr. F. J. Furnivall and Mr. John Munro. Coloured frontispiece. Pages all good - just very lightly tanned and with some foxing to foredge. Foxing to endpapers. Spine threads visible in part at both ends of the book. Green boards, black decoration and title - marked and worn with deterioration to cloth at both ends of the spine. No dust jacket. Nevertheless, the illustrated text is absolutely fine. Heavy book. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William Letts Explore "Othello" 'A' Level
Letts Educational 1999 185758841X / 9781857588415 Paperback 
Good tight copy, pages clean and bright. Cover has edge wear, creasing, some loss of surface. First class daily dispatch from Devon.; Letts Explore for A Level; 0.24 x 7.95 x 5.75 Inches; 80 pages 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William Macbeth
Penguin Books Ltd 1970 0140707050 / 9780140707052 Paperback 
1968 reprint of 1967 edition. Very neatly applied protective plastic to cover. Pages good. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; New Penguin Shakespeare; 0.55 x 7.13 x 4.38 Inches; 208 pages 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William Much Ado About Nothing
Oxford University Press 1989 0582022886 / 9780582022881 Paperback 
Pages good, some wear to cover. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; York Notes; 120 pages 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William Much Ado About Nothing
Oxford University Press 1989 0582022886 / 9780582022881 Paperback 
1996, 13th impression. Pages good, clean, flat,, unmarked. Some wear to cover. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; York Notes; 120 pages 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William & Gamini Salgado Othello
Longman 1976 0582527481 / 9780582527485 Paperback 
1987 12th impression. READING COPY ONLY. Pages reasonable, cover has wear/sunning. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; New Swan Shakespeare; 0.55 x 8.43 x 5.35 Inches; 804 pages 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William Richard II
Signet Classics 1963 0451513509 / 9780451513502 Paperback 
1963 First printing. Good condition but cover is slightly discoloured. No isbn stated on book. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; Shakespeare, Signet Classic; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches 
Price: 0.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William; Evans, G. Blakemore Romeo and Juliet
Cambridge University Press 2005 0521532531 / 9780521532532 Paperback Fair 
2005 Fourth printing. Ex-college library book with sticker/codes. Pages are good but with some highlighting (pink). First class daily dispatch from Devon. ; The New Cambridge Shakespeare; 0.7 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 278 pages 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William & Terence John Bew Spencer Romeo and Juliet. Edited by T. J. B. Spencer
1967 Unknown Binding 
1970 reprint of the 1967 edition. Paperback. Previous owner's name inside cover. Pages good, some wear to cover. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare Volume 3, The Tragedies
Aurora 1000 1859260047 / 9781859260043 Paperback 
Pages lightly tanned. Wear to cover, chipped edges, remains of sticker on front cover. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 361 pages 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; SMEATON, OLIPHANT & D. C. BROWNING SHAKESPEARE'S COMEDIES
Dent & Sons 1966 Hardcover Fair 
1966 reprint. Good sound copy but with foxing to foredge. Old pencilled prices to front endpaper. Blue boards with gilt title, trim and decoration - some surface wear/bumped corners/rubbed edges, no dust jacket. First class daily dispatch from Devon. ; EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY; 848 pages 
Price: 7.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Tragedies
Collins 1000 Paperback 
Covered in blue faux leather with gilt title and decoration. Undated. Good tight copy but with marks/foxing here and there throughout. Front hinge cracked and front endpaper has come unstuck at the top from the title page. Lovely pocket size compact edition. Dispatched from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 526 pages 
Price: 7.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William; Books, Heron Sonnets
1973 Hardcover 
Undated small hardback. Red leatherette, gilt title and decorations - all lovely. Tiny bit of foxing to the foredge of the book - very good otherwise. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 160 pages 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William; Weil, Herbert & Judith Weil The First Part of King Henry IV The First Part of King Henry IV Pt.1
Cambridge University Press 1997 0521296153 / 9780521296151 Paperback 
Pages good, clean, flat, unmarked - just a couple of marks on the endpapers. Some wear to cover. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; The New Cambridge Shakespeare; 0.59 x 8.95 x 5.98 Inches; 228 pages 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Editor:, William Shakespeare And John Dover Wilson The First Part Of The History Of Henry Iv
Cambridge University Press 1946 Hardcover Good 
Good sound tight copy. Pages are fine. Some foxing to the top of frontis and the endpapers. Brown boards, gilt title and trim - all very good, slightly rubbed edges, slightly marked. Dust jacket has loss, discolourations, tears - not pretty but has protected the book well. First class daily dispatch from Devon. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare, William; Charles, Prince of Wales HRH The Prince's Choice A Personal Selection from Shakespeare by the Prince of Wales
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1995 0340660392 / 9780340660393 Hardcover 
Pages good, clean, flat, unmarked. Blue boards, gilt title - all lovely. Dust jacket not price clipped but has some wear and a tiny quarter inch rip on seam. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours.; 137 pages 
Price: 0.58 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare, William; J.R.Sutherland, The Tempest
Oxford At the Clarendon Press 1952 Hardcover Fair 
Good sound ex-grammar school copy - no annotation, some foxing - mainly to foredge and endpapers. Some old pencilled prices and previous owner's name pencilled on front endpaper. Light blue boards, gilt title and trim, embossed decoration - good but with small hole on spine (pen point? ) , rubbed edges, few marks. No dust jacket. First class daily dispatch from Devon. ; 192 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Aldensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Amplebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Bookbrowzers.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Bookelope.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Brendaboorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Cellarofbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Chapter1.co.za
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Guthriebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Heroicimage.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Ianreillybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Jaminnjbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Johntaylorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Lazarusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Leurabooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Little-bookroom.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Mimicobooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Mottbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Mustysbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Myperfectbook.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Phatpocket.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Poulsbobookstop.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Readinyouraddiction.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Scootersbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Shakespeare4co.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Shoestringbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Solomonsminebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Springystreasures.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Surfwaterbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Thebookscouts.ca
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Themoldybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Treasuredoldies.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Vedasbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Villagebookmarket.com
Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David on Wellread.ch

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookPixie.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.